Child Visa Australia

Child Visa Services $1800

Fixed Fee - Covered by PaySafe

Hire the best migration agent for your Child Visa in three easy steps:

  1. Select the relevant Category:  Other
  2. Provide a few details about your situation
  3. Select the best migration agent for your child visa application

Get Started Now

 

How much will it cost to use a Migration Agent or Immigration Lawyer for a Child Visa?

You’ll never have to pay more than $1800 for an experienced migration agent to carry you through your child visa application in Australia!

 

What is a Child Visa in Australia?

A Child Visa is for a child, adopted child or stepchild of an eligible parent and a sponsor of Child Visa must be the eligible parent or the eligible parent’s partner who lives together with the eligible parent.

You may apply for a Child visa if your parent is considered to be the eligible parent because he/she is:

  • an Australian citizen or
  • an Australian permanent resident or
  • an eligible New Zealand citizen

 

Is there an age limit to apply for a Child Visa?

25 years old is the age limit for a Child Visa. If the child is over 18 years old, the child needs be a full time student and to prove the financial dependency to the eligible parent. A child who has physical or mental disability and can provide medical evidence that shows inability to work due to the disability may not need to provide further evidence on the financial dependency.

 

Is the same age limit applicable to adopted child or stepchild?

A stepchild needs to be under 18 years old and the eligible parent is the step parent who has legal responsibility for the child and is no longer the partner of the child’s parent.

 

Can I apply for a Child Visa while I am outside Australia?

A Child Visa can be applied for both in Australia (Child Visa subclass 101) and outside Australia (Child Visa subclass 802).

 

Can I include my wife into my Child Visa application?

Relationship status of Child Visa applicants cannot be married, de facto or engaged to be married. If the Child Visa applicant is 18 years old or over, the applicant must have never before been married or in a de facto partner.

 

Use PaySafe for a risk-free guarantee!

Get covered with PaySafe