SUCCESSFUL VISA APPLICATIONS

3426
Get Covered with PaySafe

QUESTION OF THE WEEK

Each week, we will feature in this section a complete question and answer which is of general interest and related to working or studying in Australia, living in Australia or Australian visas.

Am I qualified to apply for Sc 482 self-sponsorship?

Recently asked immigration questions and problems

I am 26 years old and have a bachelor of commerce and have worked with my employer on and off for around 3 years. I am wondering if I am able to claim points for

Dear ..., In moving forward with the general skilled migration scheme, it is important that you are able to meet the 60 points threshold required for the visa. As you have worked with

  • Points test
  • $245AUD

My mother in law wants to come to Australia on a tourist visa and then wants to explore her visa options to stay on a more permanent basis we are thinking of maybe employing her in my business but want to know how do we do ....

Dear ... , The conditions attached to a tourist visa are set out in detail below. Bearing in mind your ultimate objectives, you should consider instead pursuing one of the following visas

  • Bridging visas
  • $150AUD

I am currently on a 457 visa. I am wanting too add my girlfriend as a secondary applicant. How do I do this?

HI ..., A requirement that is often overlooked is if your sponsor is willing to also vouch for your girlfriend on your visa. Another hurdle to be overcome is that your relationship is classified as a

  • Work and skilled visas
  • $175AUD

I am a German student that have just completed a 3 year bachelor degree in International Tourism and Hospitality Management. When I will be back I would like to know what are all my possibility to stay in Australia, even if I need to

Dear ..., Have you started applying for jobs in Australia? If an Australian employer sponsors you, you don’t have to study anymore. If you have now had luck with an employer, based on my research the following courses may get you on SOL

  • Student / Study visas
  • $100AUD

I am on a 573 visa and want to add my son to the application. My wife and I are still together but she lives overseas and wants him here.

Dear ...., The documents and information that you will need to submit in support of your proposed application are listed in the attached document...when forwarding documents to the

  • Family and Partner visas
  • $250AUD
headingSee our reviews4.5/5 based on
17 Reviews
Hide Reviews