SUCCESSFUL VISA APPLICATIONS

2927
Get Covered with PaySafe

QUESTION OF THE WEEK

Each week, we will feature in this section a complete question and answer which is of general interest and related to working or studying in Australia, living in Australia or Australian visas.

I want to move from my 457 visa to permanent residency under the new rules!

Recently asked immigration questions and problems

Im so stressed because my partner visa was rejected and I don't know what to do. Im worried that Ill have to leave soon and need to get news on my options ASAP. I have attached a copy of the letter from Immigration, can you

Hi ... , Sorry to hear about the refusal. Based on the decision record from the DIBP, we note there are strong grounds to proceed with an appeal to….

  • Family and Partner visas
  • $145AUD

I have a criminal record in the US that is over 10 years old. Since this time I have been going to church and have a wife who knows everything and is happy to support me. We have been talking about moving closer to her family in Geelong and need some advice about

Dear .... Your previous criminal record will be taken into consideration as will your circumstances and the length of time

  • Permanent residency
  • $100AUD

I am working as Technical Manager in a business in Mombai India. I want to be living and working in Australia.

Dear ..., Based on your CV, there seems to be a few options available to you. We noticed that as you have previously been assessed for being an ICT Business Analyst that you would have visa options

  • Work and skilled visas
  • $125AUD

My partner is a Thai citizen and is living in the US currently. He is planning to join me here in Australia (I am an Australian permanent resident) and hopefully find a job here so he can stay with me.

Dear ..., To be eligible for a partner visa as a de facto partner, it must be that you have been in a genuine relationship for a period of at least 12 months. As your partner is skilled, he has options through

  • Family and Partner visas
  • $125AUD

I am a German student that have just completed a 3 year bachelor degree in International Tourism and Hospitality Management. When I will be back I would like to know what are all my possibility to stay in Australia, even if I need to

Dear ..., Have you started applying for jobs in Australia? If an Australian employer sponsors you, you don’t have to study anymore. If you have now had luck with an employer, based on my research the following courses may get you on SOL

  • Student / Study visas
  • $100AUD
headingSee our reviews4.5/5 based on
17 Reviews
Hide Reviews