SUCCESSFUL VISA APPLICATIONS

3872
Get Covered with PaySafe

QUESTION OF THE WEEK

Each week, we will feature in this section a complete question and answer which is of general interest and related to working or studying in Australia, living in Australia or Australian visas.

How can I apply for Bridging Visa B (BVB)?

Recently asked immigration questions and problems

My mother in law wants to come to Australia on a tourist visa and then wants to explore her visa options to stay on a more permanent basis we are thinking of maybe employing her in my business but want to know how do we do ....

Dear ... , The conditions attached to a tourist visa are set out in detail below. Bearing in mind your ultimate objectives, you should consider instead pursuing one of the following visas

  • Bridging visas
  • $150AUD

I have been invited to apply for Subclass 190 visa and although I did not obtain any points towards skilled employment, I would like to know whether I can apply for my immigration visa under the subclass 190.

Dear ..., As you did not claim any work experience in your record of responses in your expression of interest you will now

  • Points test
  • $120AUD

I am currently on a 482 visa. I am wanting too add my girlfriend as a secondary applicant. How do I do this?

HI ..., A requirement that is often overlooked is if your sponsor is willing to also vouch for your girlfriend on your visa. Another hurdle to be overcome is that your relationship is classified as a

  • Work and skilled visas
  • $175AUD

I'm an Australian living in Dubai and want to sponsor my sister to come work and live with us in Melbourne, Australia. Please confirm if you will be able to suggest us buy a legitimate business whereby we can employ her.

Dear ..., For the 482 visa, the Department will always be looking at whether or not the position is genuine within the business. As such, it is important that any sponsoring business hires your sister based on her skills and experience - it cannot just come down to nepotism.

  • Work and skilled visas
  • $150AUD

I am on a 573 visa and want to add my son to the application. My wife and I are still together but she lives overseas and wants him here.

Dear ...., The documents and information that you will need to submit in support of your proposed application are listed in the attached document...when forwarding documents to the

  • Family and Partner visas
  • $250AUD
headingSee our reviews4.5/5 based on
18 Reviews
Hide Reviews