Skilled Visa and Skill Select

Skilled visa services - $2600 migration agent fee

Fixed Fee - Covered by PaySafe

skilled migration

Hire the best migration agent for your silled visa in three easy steps:

  1. Select the Category: General Skilled Migration
  2. Provide a few details about your situation
  3. Select the best migration agent for your skilled migration visa application

Get Started Now

 

 

How much will it cost to use a Migration Agent or Immigration Lawyer for my sc 189, sc 190 or sc 489 skilled visa application?

You’ll never have to pay more than $2600 for an experienced migration agent to carry you through your sc 189, sc 190 or sc 489 visa application in Australia!

 

Skilled visa and the General Skilled Migration Program (GSM)

This program is suited for people who have the qualification and experience in an occupation for which there is a specific skill shortage in Australia.

All skilled visas made available under this program and its subclasses provide autonomous permanent residency or pathways to permanent residency - without the need of a sponsoring employer.

To be eligible for this visa category, you must be between 18 and 45 years of age, have good English language abilities as well as skills and qualifications for an occupation listed on relevant occupation lists. A Skills Assessment by the relevant authority is mandatory.

 

Applications for skilled visa subclasses are subject to a points test. Spouses/partners and other family members may be included in the application.

The skilled visas are:

  • Skilled Independent visa (subclass 189)
  • Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190)
  • Skilled - Regional Sponsored (Provisional) visa (subclass 489)

 

Visa applicants must have an occupation listed in the relevant Skilled Occupation list of the Australian government or a specific Australian state or territory.

The majority of visas in this category require a successfully points test. Applicants must meet a minimum points test score to be invited to apply for a visa.

The sc 190 and sc 489 require a State Sponsorship.

Get me a State Sponsorship

 

All skilled visas will provide Permanent Residency in Australia:

 

Sponsorship visa and the GSM stream

For this visa you must be sponsored by an approved Australian employer/business. It gives you the opportunity to live and work in Australia in your nominated occupation for you sponsor for up to four years. Your professional skills or work experience must be relevant and consistent with the position you are intending to take up in Australia. You must have acceptable English language skills, be of good character and have good health. Your spouse/partner and other members of the family may be included in the application.

Read more about:

 

Use PaySafe for a risk-free guarantee!

Get covered with PaySafe